The nearest found maser object is G28.862+0.066 (offset by 1.1" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 18 43 46 -03 35 29 (280.9426150 -3.5915823)
Mean object l, b: 28.8619 0.0657

Maser object G28.862+0.066

Other names: 02886+0007, 28.86+0.07, G028.86+00.06, G028.862+0.066, G028.8621+00.0657, G028.863+00.065, G28.86+0.07, W42, 18411-0338, 28.86+0.07, G 28.861+0.065, G28.8621+0.0660, 28.86+0.07, G28.86+0.07, G28.862+0.065-1665A, BGPS4061, G028.8621+00.0657.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: +H2O +CH3OH I +CH3OH II +OH

display_aladin("280.9426150","-3.5915823","G28.862+0.066","G28.862+0.066","02886+0007, 28.86+0.07, G028.86+00.06, G028.862+0.066, G028.8621+00.0657, G028.863+00.065, G28.86+0.07, W42, 18411-0338, 28.86+0.07, G 28.861+0.065, G28.8621+0.0660, 28.86+0.07, G28.86+0.07, G28.862+0.065-1665A, BGPS4061, G028.8621+00.0657","0")