The nearest found maser object is G28.842+0.494 (offset by 3.4" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 18 42 12 -03 24 48 (280.5522690 -3.4135870)
Mean object l, b: 28.8421 0.4935

Maser object G28.842+0.494

Other names: G28.8421+0.4938.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: +CH3OH II

display_aladin("280.5522690","-3.4135870","G28.842+0.494","G28.842+0.494","G28.8421+0.4938","0")