The nearest found maser object is G28.833-0.253 (offset by 6.6" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 18 44 50 -03 45 48 (281.2116750 -3.7633744)
Mean object l, b: 28.8326 -0.2523
ALMA archive search: Go search (r = 30")

Maser object G28.833-0.253

Other names: 028.83-00.25, 028.832-0.253, 028.848-0.228, 028.850-0.233, 18421-0348, 28.83-0.25, 28.832-0.253, 28.84-0.23, 28.84-0.25, 28.848-0.228, G028.832-0.252, G028.847-0.227, G28.83-0.25, G28.832-0.250, G 28.832-0.253, G28.832-0.253, G28.8322-0.2528, G 28.848-0.228, G28.8481-0.2279, G28.855-0.219, 02883-0025, 18421-0348, 28.83-0.25, 28.84-0.23, 28.84-0.25, 4825, D9, G28.83-0.25, G28.85-0.23, W42 (3A), BGPS4055, G28.83-0.25, G28.832-00.253, G28.848-00.228, G28.832-0.253-1665A, G28.832-0.253-1665B, G28.832-0.253-1665C, G28.832-0.253-1665D, G28.84-0.25.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: +H2O +CH3OH I +CH3OH II +OH

display_aladin("281.2116750","-3.7633744","G28.833-0.253","G28.833-0.253","028.83-00.25, 028.832-0.253, 028.848-0.228, 028.850-0.233, 18421-0348, 28.83-0.25, 28.832-0.253, 28.84-0.23, 28.84-0.25, 28.848-0.228, G028.832-0.252, G028.847-0.227, G28.83-0.25, G28.832-0.250, G 28.832-0.253, G28.832-0.253, G28.8322-0.2528, G 28.848-0.228, G28.8481-0.2279, G28.855-0.219, 02883-0025, 18421-0348, 28.83-0.25, 28.84-0.23, 28.84-0.25, 4825, D9, G28.83-0.25, G28.85-0.23, W42 (3A), BGPS4055, G28.83-0.25, G28.832-00.253, G28.848-00.228, G28.832-0.253-1665A, G28.832-0.253-1665B, G28.832-0.253-1665C, G28.832-0.253-1665D, G28.84-0.25","0")