The nearest found maser object is G28.803-0.022 (offset by 3.5" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 18 43 58 -03 41 02 (280.9947500 -3.6839430)
Mean object l, b: 28.8036 -0.0227

Maser object G28.803-0.022

Other names: 4811, A028.802-00.022, PN10, BGPS 4044, G28.804-0.023, G28.804-0.023-1665A.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: +H2O -CH3OH I +CH3OH II +OH

display_aladin("280.9947500","-3.6839430","G28.803-0.022","G28.803-0.022","4811, A028.802-00.022, PN10, BGPS 4044, G28.804-0.023, G28.804-0.023-1665A","0")