The nearest found maser object is G28.719-0.578 (offset by 2.8" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 18 45 48 -04 00 48 (281.4514928 -4.0133755)
Mean object l, b: 28.7183 -0.5784

Maser object G28.719-0.578

Other names: 02872-0058, OH28.7-0.6, S266, 0H 28.7-0.6, 18431-0403, IRAS18431-0403 npl, G28.719-0.579-1612A, G28.719-0.579-1612B, OH028.719-00.579, OH28.7-0.6, G28.72-0.6.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: +H2O -CH3OH II +OH +SiO

display_aladin("281.4514928","-4.0133755","G28.719-0.578","G28.719-0.578","02872-0058, OH28.7-0.6, S266, 0H 28.7-0.6, 18431-0403, IRAS18431-0403 npl, G28.719-0.579-1612A, G28.719-0.579-1612B, OH028.719-00.579, OH28.7-0.6, G28.72-0.6","0")