The nearest found maser object is G28.715+3.937 (offset by 1.6" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 18 29 43 -01 56 52 (277.4304170 -1.9477780)
Mean object l, b: 28.7145 3.9369
ALMA archive search: Go search (r = 30")

Maser object G28.715+3.937

Other names: 188.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: -CH3OH II

display_aladin("277.4304170","-1.9477780","G28.715+3.937","G28.715+3.937","188","0")