The nearest found maser object is G28.707-0.294 (offset by 30.1" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 18 44 47 -03 53 18 (281.1987500 -3.8883335)
Mean object l, b: 28.7148 -0.294

Maser object G28.707-0.294

Other names: A028.707-00.294, U12, BGPS 4022, BGPS 4025, G28.72-0.29.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: -H2O -CH3OH I -CH3OH II

display_aladin("281.1987500","-3.8883335","G28.707-0.294","G28.707-0.294","A028.707-00.294, U12, BGPS 4022, BGPS 4025, G28.72-0.29","0")