The nearest found maser object is G28.700+0.406 (offset by 4.0" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 18 42 15 -03 34 47 (280.5647200 -3.5797830)
Mean object l, b: 28.7 0.4065

Maser object G28.700+0.406

Other names: 028.699+0.409, 28.69+0.41, 28.70+0.40, G 28.700+0.406, G28.7002+0.4059, G28.7003+0.4060, 28.69+0.41, G028.701+00.406.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: -H2O +CH3OH I +CH3OH II

display_aladin("280.5647200","-3.5797830","G28.700+0.406","G28.700+0.406","028.699+0.409, 28.69+0.41, 28.70+0.40, G 28.700+0.406, G28.7002+0.4059, G28.7003+0.4060, 28.69+0.41, G028.701+00.406","0")