The nearest found maser object is G28.687-0.282 (offset by 2.2" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 18 44 41 -03 54 22 (281.1730830 -3.9061390)
Mean object l, b: 28.6871 -0.2825
ALMA archive search: Go search (r = 30")

Maser object G28.687-0.282

Other names: G28.687-00.283.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: -OH

display_aladin("281.1730830","-3.9061390","G28.687-0.282","G28.687-0.282","G28.687-00.283","0")