The nearest found maser object is G28.684-0.282 (offset by 11.4" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 18 44 40 -03 54 42 (281.1700000 -3.9116670)
Mean object l, b: 28.6808 -0.2823

Maser object G28.684-0.282

Other names: 4772, A028.677-00.277, PN11, BGPS 4016, G 28.687-0.283.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: +H2O -CH3OH I +CH3OH II

display_aladin("281.1700000","-3.9116670","G28.684-0.282","G28.684-0.282","4772, A028.677-00.277, PN11, BGPS 4016, G 28.687-0.283","0")