The nearest found maser object is G28.650+0.137 (offset by 17.9" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 18 43 07 -03 45 07 (280.7804170 -3.7522220)
Mean object l, b: 28.6504 0.1373

Maser object G28.650+0.137

Other names: 4771, G028.67+00.13 MM2, G028.67+00.13 MM5, G028.67+00.13 MM6, G028.67+00.13 MM7.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: -H2O

display_aladin("280.7804170","-3.7522220","G28.650+0.137","G28.650+0.137","4771, G028.67+00.13 MM2, G028.67+00.13 MM5, G028.67+00.13 MM6, G028.67+00.13 MM7","0")