The nearest found maser object is G28.633-24.008 (offset by 0.6" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 20 11 17 -14 16 06 (302.8225000 -14.2686110)
Mean object l, b: 28.6328 -24.0081

Maser object G28.633-24.008

Other names: IRAS 20084-1425.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: -OH

display_aladin("302.8225000","-14.2686110","G28.633-24.008","G28.633-24.008","IRAS 20084-1425","0")