The nearest found maser object is G28.623+0.056 (offset by 2.6" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 18 43 21 -03 48 31 (280.8411500 -3.8088035)
Mean object l, b: 28.6224 0.0564

Maser object G28.623+0.056

Other names: G028.623+0.055, G28.62+0.06.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: +H2O

display_aladin("280.8411500","-3.8088035","G28.623+0.056","G28.623+0.056","G028.623+0.055, G28.62+0.06","0")