The nearest found maser object is G28.609+0.017 (offset by 1.6" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 18 43 28 -03 50 21 (280.8702305 -3.8392525)
Mean object l, b: 28.6088 0.0169

Maser object G28.609+0.017

Other names: 184050.1-035355, 18408-0353, G028.6096+00.0170, 18408-0353, G28.6079+0.0180, G 28.608+0.018, G28.609+0.017, BGPS 4006, G28.608+0.018-1665A, G28.608+0.018-1665B, G28.608+0.018-1665C.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: +H2O -CH3OH I +CH3OH II +OH

display_aladin("280.8702305","-3.8392525","G28.609+0.017","G28.609+0.017","184050.1-035355, 18408-0353, G028.6096+00.0170, 18408-0353, G28.6079+0.0180, G 28.608+0.018, G28.609+0.017, BGPS 4006, G28.608+0.018-1665A, G28.608+0.018-1665B, G28.608+0.018-1665C","0")