The nearest found maser object is G28.584-1.734 (offset by 0.3" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 18 49 41 -04 39 34 (282.4212500 -4.6597220)
Mean object l, b: 28.584 -1.7339
ALMA archive search: Go search (r = 30")

Maser object G28.584-1.734

Other names: G28.58-1.73.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: -CH3OH I

display_aladin("282.4212500","-4.6597220","G28.584-1.734","G28.584-1.734","G28.58-1.73","0")