The nearest found maser object is G28.565-0.236 (offset by 1.4" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 18 44 18 -03 59 37 (281.0758330 -3.9938750)
Mean object l, b: 28.5648 -0.2363

Maser object G28.565-0.236

Other names: 4743, G028.53-00.25 MM1, G028.53-00.25 MM10, G028.53-00.25 MM2, G028.53-00.25 MM3, G028.53-00.25 MM4, G028.53-00.25 MM6, G028.53-00.25 MM9, G028.565-00.236, BGPS 3998.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: +H2O -CH3OH I

display_aladin("281.0758330","-3.9938750","G28.565-0.236","G28.565-0.236","4743, G028.53-00.25 MM1, G028.53-00.25 MM10, G028.53-00.25 MM2, G028.53-00.25 MM3, G028.53-00.25 MM4, G028.53-00.25 MM6, G028.53-00.25 MM9, G028.565-00.236, BGPS 3998","0")