The nearest found maser object is G28.539-0.274 (offset by 1.4" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 18 44 23 -04 02 01 (281.0975000 -4.0336670)
Mean object l, b: 28.5392 -0.2737

Maser object G28.539-0.274

Other names: 4732, G028.53-00.25 MM7, G028.53-00.25 MM8.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: -H2O

display_aladin("281.0975000","-4.0336670","G28.539-0.274","G28.539-0.274","4732, G028.53-00.25 MM7, G028.53-00.25 MM8","0")