The nearest found maser object is G28.529+0.127 (offset by 9.3" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 18 42 56 -03 51 26 (280.7367900 -3.8574770)
Mean object l, b: 28.532 0.1267

Maser object G28.529+0.127

Other names: 028.532+0.126, 28.53+0.12, 28.53+0.13, G28.5228+0.1270, G 28.523+0.127, G 28.532+0.129, G28.532+0.129, G28.5322+0.1287, 28.53+0.12, G028.533+00.128.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: -H2O -CH3OH I +CH3OH II

display_aladin("280.7367900","-3.8574770","G28.529+0.127","G28.529+0.127","028.532+0.126, 28.53+0.12, 28.53+0.13, G28.5228+0.1270, G 28.523+0.127, G 28.532+0.129, G28.532+0.129, G28.5322+0.1287, 28.53+0.12, G028.533+00.128","0")