The nearest found maser object is G28.526-0.253 (offset by 2.2" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 18 44 17 -04 02 09 (281.0722915 -4.0361110)
Mean object l, b: 28.5256 -0.2525

Maser object G28.526-0.253

Other names: BGPS 3992, G028.53-00.25 MM5.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: -H2O -CH3OH I

display_aladin("281.0722915","-4.0361110","G28.526-0.253","G28.526-0.253","BGPS 3992, G028.53-00.25 MM5","0")