The nearest found maser object is G28.525+0.127 (offset by 11.8" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 18 42 56 -03 51 39 (280.7361035 -3.8610638)
Mean object l, b: 28.528 0.1271
ALMA archive search: Go search (r = 30")

Maser object G28.525+0.127

Other names: 028.532+0.126, 28.53+0.12, 28.53+0.13, G28.5228+0.1270, G 28.523+0.127, G 28.532+0.129, G28.532+0.129, G28.5322+0.1287, 28.53+0.12, G028.533+00.128, G28.523+00.127, G28.532+00.129.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: -H2O -CH3OH I +CH3OH II -OH

display_aladin("280.7361035","-3.8610638","G28.525+0.127","G28.525+0.127","028.532+0.126, 28.53+0.12, 28.53+0.13, G28.5228+0.1270, G 28.523+0.127, G 28.532+0.129, G28.532+0.129, G28.5322+0.1287, 28.53+0.12, G028.533+00.128, G28.523+00.127, G28.532+00.129","0")