The nearest found maser object is G28.520-0.014 (offset by 1.8" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 18 43 25 -03 55 54 (280.8575000 -3.9319440)
Mean object l, b: 28.5203 -0.0143

Maser object G28.520-0.014

Other names: 18407-0358, G28.520-0.014-1612A, G28.520-0.014-1612B, OH028.520-00.014, OH28.5-0.0, IRAS 18407-0358.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: -H2O +OH +SiO

display_aladin("280.8575000","-3.9319440","G28.520-0.014","G28.520-0.014","18407-0358, G28.520-0.014-1612A, G28.520-0.014-1612B, OH028.520-00.014, OH28.5-0.0, IRAS 18407-0358","0")