The nearest found maser object is G28.452-6.409 (offset by 1.5" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 19 06 12 -06 53 27 (286.5524220 -6.8908550)
Mean object l, b: 28.4519 -6.4085

Maser object G28.452-6.409

Other names: B133.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: -H2O

display_aladin("286.5524220","-6.8908550","G28.452-6.409","G28.452-6.409","B133","0")