The nearest found maser object is G28.417-0.007 (offset by 2.1" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 18 43 12 -04 01 15 (280.8037500 -4.0211110)
Mean object l, b: 28.4165 -0.0073

Maser object G28.417-0.007

Other names: G028.37+00.07 MM18.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: -H2O

display_aladin("280.8037500","-4.0211110","G28.417-0.007","G28.417-0.007","G028.37+00.07 MM18","0")