The nearest found maser object is G28.416+0.142 (offset by 0.3" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 18 42 40 -03 57 12 (280.6703125 -3.9534025)
Mean object l, b: 28.4159 0.1419

Maser object G28.416+0.142

Other names: G028.37+00.07 MM13, G28.41+0.15.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: -H2O -CH3OH II

display_aladin("280.6703125","-3.9534025","G28.416+0.142","G28.416+0.142","G028.37+00.07 MM13, G28.41+0.15","0")