The nearest found maser object is G28.411-1.159 (offset by 2.1" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 18 47 19 -04 33 06 (281.8292830 -4.5517180)
Mean object l, b: 28.4113 -1.1594

Maser object G28.411-1.159

Other names: B104.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: -H2O

display_aladin("281.8292830","-4.5517180","G28.411-1.159","G28.411-1.159","B104","0")