The nearest found maser object is G28.397+0.078 (offset by 4.2" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 18 42 52 -03 59 54 (280.7178755 -3.9986110)
Mean object l, b: 28.3972 0.0781

Maser object G28.397+0.078

Other names: 028.399+0.076, 18402-0403, 28.39+0.08, 28.40+0.07, G028.397+0.080, G28.393+0.085, G 28.397+0.081, G28.3972+0.0803, 28.40+0.07, 4688, G028.397+00.078, G028.397+0.080, G028.406+0.064, G28.40+0.08, G28.41+0.07, BGPS3955, G28.37-0.07MM1, G28.39+0.08, G28.397+0.080-1612A, G28.397+0.080-1665A, G28.397+0.080-1665B, G28.40+0.07, OH028.397+00.080, OH028.397+00.080.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: +H2O +CH3OH I +CH3OH II +OH -SiO

display_aladin("280.7178755","-3.9986110","G28.397+0.078","G28.397+0.078","028.399+0.076, 18402-0403, 28.39+0.08, 28.40+0.07, G028.397+0.080, G28.393+0.085, G 28.397+0.081, G28.3972+0.0803, 28.40+0.07, 4688, G028.397+00.078, G028.397+0.080, G028.406+0.064, G28.40+0.08, G28.41+0.07, BGPS3955, G28.37-0.07MM1, G28.39+0.08, G28.397+0.080-1612A, G28.397+0.080-1665A, G28.397+0.080-1665B, G28.40+0.07, OH028.397+00.080, OH028.397+00.080","0")