The nearest found maser object is G28.388+0.038 (offset by 1.4" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 18 42 59 -04 01 33 (280.7500000 -4.0261110)
Mean object l, b: 28.3876 0.038

Maser object G28.388+0.038

Other names: G028.37+00.07 MM17.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: -H2O

display_aladin("280.7500000","-4.0261110","G28.388+0.038","G28.388+0.038","G028.37+00.07 MM17","0")