The nearest found maser object is G28.368+0.121 (offset by 1.1" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 18 42 40 -04 00 19 (280.6670835 -4.0053055)
Mean object l, b: 28.3682 0.1211

Maser object G28.368+0.121

Other names: 4679, G028.37+00.07 MM16.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: -H2O

display_aladin("280.6670835","-4.0053055","G28.368+0.121","G28.368+0.121","4679, G028.37+00.07 MM16","0")