The nearest found maser object is G28.327+0.162 (offset by 1.5" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 18 42 26 -04 01 23 (280.6121000 -4.0233000)
Mean object l, b: 28.3272 0.1616

Maser object G28.327+0.162

Other names: G028.326+0.161, G028.3271+00.1617.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: +H2O

display_aladin("280.6121000","-4.0233000","G28.327+0.162","G28.327+0.162","G028.326+0.161, G028.3271+00.1617","0")