The nearest found maser object is G28.323+0.068 (offset by 1.2" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 18 42 46 -04 04 11 (280.6933420 -4.0699420)
Mean object l, b: 28.3227 0.0682

Maser object G28.323+0.068

Other names: G028.37+00.07 MM9.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: +H2O

display_aladin("280.6933420","-4.0699420","G28.323+0.068","G28.323+0.068","G028.37+00.07 MM9","0")