The nearest found maser object is G28.319+1.245 (offset by 8.2" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 18 38 34 -03 32 05 (279.6453330 -3.5349655)
Mean object l, b: 28.3199 1.2429

Maser object G28.319+1.245

Other names: 18359-0334, 28.32+1.24, IRAS 18359-0334, 28.32+1.24.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: +H2O +CH3OH II -OH

display_aladin("279.6453330","-3.5349655","G28.319+1.245","G28.319+1.245","18359-0334, 28.32+1.24, IRAS 18359-0334, 28.32+1.24","0")