The nearest found maser object is G28.295-0.377 (offset by 14.8" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 18 44 17 -04 17 50 (281.0736343 -4.2974780)
Mean object l, b: 28.2933 -0.3735

Maser object G28.295-0.377

Other names: 028.282-0.359, 028.305-0.387, 18416-0420, 28.282-0.359, 28.30-0.38, 28.30-0.38A, 28.30-0.38B, 28.305-0.388, 28.31-0.40, G028.281-0.358, G028.282-0.3593, G028.304-0.387, G028.305-0.3873, G28.28-0.36, G28.2817-0.3590, G 28.282-0.359, G28.282-0.359, G28.287-0.348 (Left), G28.287-0.348 (Right), G28.3047-0.3877, G 28.305-0.387, G28.305-0.387, G28.31-0.39, 184139.9-042100, 18416-0420, 28.31-0.40, G028.28-00.34 MM4, G028.285-00.364, G028.2875-00.3639, G028.3046-00.3871, G028.3046-00.3871A, G28.28-0.35, G28.28-0.36, G28.29-0.36, G28.31-0.38, IRAS18416-0420, 28.303-0.389, G28.28-0.36, IRAS18416-0420, G28.288-0.364-1612A, G28.304-0.388-1665A, G28.31-0.40.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: +H2O +CH3OH I +CH3OH II +OH

display_aladin("281.0736343","-4.2974780","G28.295-0.377","G28.295-0.377","028.282-0.359, 028.305-0.387, 18416-0420, 28.282-0.359, 28.30-0.38, 28.30-0.38A, 28.30-0.38B, 28.305-0.388, 28.31-0.40, G028.281-0.358, G028.282-0.3593, G028.304-0.387, G028.305-0.3873, G28.28-0.36, G28.2817-0.3590, G 28.282-0.359, G28.282-0.359, G28.287-0.348 (Left), G28.287-0.348 (Right), G28.3047-0.3877, G 28.305-0.387, G28.305-0.387, G28.31-0.39, 184139.9-042100, 18416-0420, 28.31-0.40, G028.28-00.34 MM4, G028.285-00.364, G028.2875-00.3639, G028.3046-00.3871, G028.3046-00.3871A, G28.28-0.35, G28.28-0.36, G28.29-0.36, G28.31-0.38, IRAS18416-0420, 28.303-0.389, G28.28-0.36, IRAS18416-0420, G28.288-0.364-1612A, G28.304-0.388-1665A, G28.31-0.40","0")