The nearest found maser object is G28.280-0.154 (offset by 0.7" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 18 43 29 -04 12 35 (280.8719580 -4.2097810)
Mean object l, b: 28.2797 -0.1541

Maser object G28.280-0.154

Other names: G028.23-00.19 MM1, G028.23-00.19 MM3, G28.280-0.154-1612A, G28.280-0.154-1612B, OH028.280-00.154, G28.28-0.15.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: -H2O -CH3OH II +OH

display_aladin("280.8719580","-4.2097810","G28.280-0.154","G28.280-0.154","G028.23-00.19 MM1, G028.23-00.19 MM3, G28.280-0.154-1612A, G28.280-0.154-1612B, OH028.280-00.154, G28.28-0.15","0")