The nearest found maser object is G28.200-0.050 (offset by 1.2" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 18 42 58 -04 13 59 (280.7422015 -4.2330750)
Mean object l, b: 28.2001 -0.0496
ALMA archive search: Go search (r = 30")

Maser object G28.200-0.050

Other names: 028.201-0.049, 18403-0417, 28.19-0.05, 28.20-0.05, 28.201-0.049, 28.21-0.05, G028.200-0.049, G28.2006-0.0495, G 28.201-0.049, 18403-0417, 28.19-0.05, G028.200-0.049, G028.2007-00.0494, G028.201-00.052, G28.198-0.063, G28.20-0.04, G28.20-0.05, G28.21-0.05, G29.193-0.073, IRAS18403-0417, OH28.21-0.05, OH28.210.05, 28.201-0.049, G28.19-0.05, G28.199-0.048, G28.200-0.050-1612A, G28.200-0.050-1665A, G28.201-0.049, IRAS18403-0417, BGPS3913, IRAS18403-0417.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: +H2O +CH3OH I +CH3OH II +OH

display_aladin("280.7422015","-4.2330750","G28.200-0.050","G28.200-0.050","028.201-0.049, 18403-0417, 28.19-0.05, 28.20-0.05, 28.201-0.049, 28.21-0.05, G028.200-0.049, G28.2006-0.0495, G 28.201-0.049, 18403-0417, 28.19-0.05, G028.200-0.049, G028.2007-00.0494, G028.201-00.052, G28.198-0.063, G28.20-0.04, G28.20-0.05, G28.21-0.05, G29.193-0.073, IRAS18403-0417, OH28.21-0.05, OH28.210.05, 28.201-0.049, G28.19-0.05, G28.199-0.048, G28.200-0.050-1612A, G28.200-0.050-1665A, G28.201-0.049, IRAS18403-0417, BGPS3913, IRAS18403-0417","0")