The nearest found maser object is G28.147-0.004 (offset by 1.1" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 18 42 42 -04 15 33 (280.6774790 -4.2593135)
Mean object l, b: 28.1467 -0.0042

Maser object G28.147-0.004

Other names: 028.148-0.004, 28.14+0.00, 28.146-0.005, 28.15+0.00, G028.146-0.004, G028.146-0.0051, G 28.146-0.005, G28.146-0.005, G28.1467-0.0045, G28.147-0.004, G28.15+0.00, 28.15+0.00, 4622, D47, G028.14-00.00, G28.14-0.00, c G028.147-00.006, G028.147-00.006, G28.147-0.004-1665A, G28.147-0.004-1720A, G28.147-0.005, G28.15+0.00.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: +H2O +CH3OH I +CH3OH II +OH

display_aladin("280.6774790","-4.2593135","G28.147-0.004","G28.147-0.004","028.148-0.004, 28.14+0.00, 28.146-0.005, 28.15+0.00, G028.146-0.004, G028.146-0.0051, G 28.146-0.005, G28.146-0.005, G28.1467-0.0045, G28.147-0.004, G28.15+0.00, 28.15+0.00, 4622, D47, G028.14-00.00, G28.14-0.00, c G028.147-00.006, G028.147-00.006, G28.147-0.004-1665A, G28.147-0.004-1720A, G28.147-0.005, G28.15+0.00","0")