The nearest found maser object is G28.110-0.448 (offset by 2.8" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 18 44 13 -04 29 44 (281.0566670 -4.4958330)
Mean object l, b: 28.1101 -0.4478

Maser object G28.110-0.448

Other names: 4616, G028.10-00.45 MM1, G028.10-00.45 MM2.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: -H2O

display_aladin("281.0566670","-4.4958330","G28.110-0.448","G28.110-0.448","4616, G028.10-00.45 MM1, G028.10-00.45 MM2","0")