The nearest found maser object is G28.088+0.069 (offset by 1.6" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 18 42 20 -04 16 41 (280.5845830 -4.2783330)
Mean object l, b: 28.0878 0.0694

Maser object G28.088+0.069

Other names: G028.08+00.07 MM1.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: -H2O

display_aladin("280.5845830","-4.2783330","G28.088+0.069","G28.088+0.069","G028.08+00.07 MM1","0")