The nearest found maser object is G28.011-0.426 (offset by 1.7" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 18 43 57 -04 34 21 (280.9915370 -4.5727500)
Mean object l, b: 28.0114 -0.4263

Maser object G28.011-0.426

Other names: 028.017-0.433, 28.011-0.426, 28.02-0.44, G028.010-0.426, G28.011-00.426, G 28.011-0.426, G28.011-0.426, G28.0113-0.4263, G28.02-0.44, 28.02-0.44, G027.97-00.42 MM2, G028.011-0.426, G28.01-0.43, G28.011-0.426-1665A, G28.02-0.44.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: +H2O +CH3OH II +OH

display_aladin("280.9915370","-4.5727500","G28.011-0.426","G28.011-0.426","028.017-0.433, 28.011-0.426, 28.02-0.44, G028.010-0.426, G28.011-00.426, G 28.011-0.426, G28.011-0.426, G28.0113-0.4263, G28.02-0.44, 28.02-0.44, G027.97-00.42 MM2, G028.011-0.426, G28.01-0.43, G28.011-0.426-1665A, G28.02-0.44","0")