The nearest found maser object is G279.771-34.238 (offset by 0.9" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 05 09 58 -68 54 34 (77.4944170 -68.9094720)
Mean object l, b: 279.7713 -34.2379

Maser object G279.771-34.238

Other names: N105a/MC23 (meth).

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: -H2O

display_aladin("77.4944170","-68.9094720","G279.771-34.238","G279.771-34.238","N105a/MC23 (meth)","0")