The nearest found maser object is G279.753-34.252 (offset by 14.3" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 05 09 54 -68 53 29 (77.4772440 -68.8916215)
Mean object l, b: 279.752 -34.2481

Maser object G279.753-34.252

Other names: MRC 0510 - 689, N 105A, N105a/MC23, N105a/MC23 (OH), N105.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: +H2O -CH3OH I

display_aladin("77.4772440","-68.8916215","G279.753-34.252","G279.753-34.252","MRC 0510 - 689, N 105A, N105a/MC23, N105a/MC23 (OH), N105","0")