The nearest found maser object is G279.664-32.642 (offset by 4.9" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 05 27 40 -69 08 05 (81.9196250 -69.1348470)
Mean object l, b: 279.6637 -32.6406

Maser object G279.664-32.642

Other names: IRAS 05280-6910, NGC 1984.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: +H2O +OH

display_aladin("81.9196250","-69.1348470","G279.664-32.642","G279.664-32.642","IRAS 05280-6910, NGC 1984","0")