The nearest found maser object is G279.553+28.330 (offset by 0.7" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 11 16 06 -30 10 41 (169.0283330 -30.1780560)
Mean object l, b: 279.5531 28.3301

Maser object G279.553+28.330

Other names: BD Hya.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: -OH

display_aladin("169.0283330","-30.1780560","G279.553+28.330","G279.553+28.330","BD Hya","0")