The nearest found maser object is G279.150-35.212 (offset by 0.5" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 05 01 01 -68 10 28 (75.2576250 -68.1745000)
Mean object l, b: 279.1501 -35.212

Maser object G279.150-35.212

Other names: IRAS 05011-6815.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: +H2O

display_aladin("75.2576250","-68.1745000","G279.150-35.212","G279.150-35.212","IRAS 05011-6815","0")