The nearest found maser object is G278.588+52.479 (offset by 0.9" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 11 52 45 -07 35 48 (178.1879100 -7.5966860)
Mean object l, b: 278.5883 52.4791

Maser object G278.588+52.479

Other names: IRAS 11501-0719, S Crt, S Crt, S Crt, S CRT.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: +H2O -OH -SiO

display_aladin("178.1879100","-7.5966860","G278.588+52.479","G278.588+52.479","IRAS 11501-0719, S Crt, S Crt, S Crt, S CRT","0")