The nearest found maser object is G277.949-36.371 (offset by 5.6" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 04 52 08 -66 55 17 (73.0367085 -66.9214305)
Mean object l, b: 277.9488 -36.3694

Maser object G277.949-36.371

Other names: HII 1107, N4A, IRAS 04520-6700.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: +H2O -OH

display_aladin("73.0367085","-66.9214305","G277.949-36.371","G277.949-36.371","HII 1107, N4A, IRAS 04520-6700","0")