The nearest found maser object is G277.906-32.145 (offset by 2.9" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 05 35 14 -67 43 55 (83.8097290 -67.7320140)
Mean object l, b: 277.9057 -32.1442

Maser object G277.906-32.145

Other names: MSX LMC 815, O-AGB 815.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: +H2O -OH

display_aladin("83.8097290","-67.7320140","G277.906-32.145","G277.906-32.145","MSX LMC 815, O-AGB 815","0")