The nearest found maser object is G277.183-36.066 (offset by 1.2" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 04 56 47 -66 24 30 (74.1970320 -66.4085340)
Mean object l, b: 277.1825 -36.066

Maser object G277.183-36.066

Other names: 04566-6629, N11/MC18.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: -H2O -CH3OH II

display_aladin("74.1970320","-66.4085340","G277.183-36.066","G277.183-36.066","04566-6629, N11/MC18","0")