The nearest found maser object is G277.144-33.692 (offset by 1.2" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 05 20 16 -66 52 54 (80.0681195 -66.8818500)
Mean object l, b: 277.1436 -33.6921

Maser object G277.144-33.692

Other names: 05202-6655, IRAS 05202-6655.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: +H2O -CH3OH II

display_aladin("80.0681195","-66.8818500","G277.144-33.692","G277.144-33.692","05202-6655, IRAS 05202-6655","0")