The nearest found maser object is G276.363+38.404 (offset by 1.0" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 11 23 53 -19 54 32 (170.9720830 -19.9088890)
Mean object l, b: 276.363 38.4042

Maser object G276.363+38.404

Other names: IRAS 11213-1938.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: -OH

display_aladin("170.9720830","-19.9088890","G276.363+38.404","G276.363+38.404","IRAS 11213-1938","0")