The nearest found maser object is G276.352+63.050 (offset by 0.4" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 12 04 35 +02 37 17 (181.1468955 2.6216515)
Mean object l, b: 276.3518 63.0499

Maser object G276.352+63.050

Other names: 12020+0254, IRAS 12020+0254, TZ Vir.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: -OH -SiO

display_aladin("181.1468955","2.6216515","G276.352+63.050","G276.352+63.050","12020+0254, IRAS 12020+0254, TZ Vir","0")